Examination all Sections

REVALUATION TECHNICAL COMPLIANT- 0481 2733528

REVALUATION

Sl No

Section Name

Courses

 

Phone

1

EJ I

B.Tech, B.Arch

 

0481 2733612

2

EJ II

MCA All semesters,   BSC IInd Semester,BSc VI th semester 2020 admission only, BCom (Pvt.) all semesters

 

0481-2733250

3

EJ III

LLB, BSc Nursing,BPharm, BPT, BSc MLT, BMRT, BMMB, BLiSc, BVoc,  BEd,  MEd, MSW, MAHRM, MTTM

 

0481 2733641

4

EJ IV

B.Com CBCSS 3,4,5 Sem

 

0481-2733602

5

EJ IX

B.Com CBCSS 1,2,6 Sem

 

0481-2733604

6

EJ V

M.Com, LLM, BTS, BFT, BFA, BSW, MCJ,BBM,MMH

 

0481-2733643

7

EJ VI

M.Sc., B.Com(Off campus),

BPEd, MPEd

0481-2733611

8

EJ VII

B.Sc., I, III, IV, V Sem

0481-2733607

9

EJ VIII

MBA (Affiliated Colleges)

MBA (Off Campus)

0481 2733606

10

EJ X

MA,. BBA,. BHM,. MFA

0481-2733247

11

EJ XI

BA, BCA, DDMCA

 

DEGREE CERTIFICATE PREPARATION

Sl No

Section

Courses

Phone

1

PD I

Room No:

 

BA, B Com, B Sc Annual Scheme till  2011 Admn, Genuineness, Duplicate

0481-2733514

2

PD II

Room No:513

 

Preparation of CBCSS Regular B.Sc, BVoc, BSM Degree Certificates

0481-2733587

3

PD III

Room No:501

 

B Com Private

0481-2733672

4

PD IV

Room No:

 

Paramedical Courses(BPT etc), B Lisc, MBBS

0481-2733689

5

PD V

Room No:322

 

MA and M.Sc

 

 (except M Com, MSW, MCJ,  M Sc (Biochemistry,  Microbiology, Biotechnology, Electronics), MTA,MMH, MSC Food Technology, Textile and Fashions)

0481-2733603

6

PD VI

Room No:513

 

Preparation of CBCSS B.Com(Regular), BPE, BFT,BSW,BBM Degree Certificates

0481-2733111

7

PD VII

Room No:323

 

M Com, B ED (from 2019)

MSW, MCJ,             

MSc(Biochemistry, Microbiology, Biotechnology, Electronics), MTA,MMH, MSC Food Technology, Textile and Fashions

0481 2733522

8

 

 

PD VIII

Preparation of CBCSS BA,BBA,BCA Degree Certificates

0481-2733520

BA (Old Scheme)/Private Room No 520

Sl No

Section Name

Colleges

Phone

1

EE I

 

Room No:520

 

Alphonsa Pala, Assumption, BCM Kottyam, BAM Thuruthikadu, Baselious, CMS, Cochin College, Kochi, DB Pamba, Govt College, Thripunithura, Govt College Kottayam, Newman, SNM Maliankara, St Peters Kolencherry, St Theresas, St Xaviours Aluva, St pauls Kalamassery, St Josephs Moolamattam, SN Kedamangalam

0481 2733206

 

2

EE II

Room No:520

 

Devamatha Kuravilangadu, Govt College Kattappana, Govt College Munnar, Govt BHSS Kunjithanni, KE Mannanam, MA Ramapuram, Marthoma Thiruvalla, MA Kothamangalam, NSS Changanacherry, RLV Thripunithura, SB Changanacherry, St Thomas Ranny, St Alberts Ekm, SSB Perumbavoor, SS Kalady, UC Aluva 

0481 2733555

 

3

EE III

Room No:520

 

Aquinas Edakochi, Al Ameen Edathala, Baselious Paulose Piramadam, BK Amalagiri, BMC Thrikkakara, Catholiocate Pathanamthitta, Chinmaya, DB Thalayolaparambu, DB Keezhoor, Govt College Manimalakunnu, Govt Sanskrit College, HB Melukavu, Ilahia Muvatupuzha,  KG Pampady, Marian Kuttikanam, Maharajas Ekm, MES Nedumkandam, Morning Star Angamaly, Nirmala Muvatupuzha, Presentation Puthenvelikal, SH Thevara, St Thomas pala, St Thomas Kozhencherry, St Alosious Edathua, St Dominics Kanjirappally, St Xaviors Kothavara, St Stephens Uzhavoor, St George Aruvithura, SVR NSS Vazhoor

0481 2733208

 

B.Sc (Old Scheme)/Private Room No 501

SL No

Section

Course

Phone

1

EF I

Room No:501

 

B Sc

0481-2733574

B.Com(Old Scheme)/Private Room No 501

Sl No

Section Name

Colleges

Phone

1

EG I

 

Room No:501

 

Alphonsa Pala, Assumption Changanacherry, BCM Kottayam, CMS Kottayam, DB Pampa, Govt Sanskrit College, Thripunithura, Marthoma Thiruvalla, NSS Changanacherry, Pavanathma Murickassery, St Peters Kolencherry, St Pauls Kalamassery, St Thomas Ranni, St Thomas Kozhencherry, Baselious Kottayam

0481 2733690

 

2

EG II

 

Room No:501

 

Catholicate Pathanamthitta, DB Thalayolaparambu, Govt Arts Thripunithura, Govt College Nattakam Kottayam, Indira Gandhi Nellikkuzhi Kothamangalam, Jai Bharath Vengola, KMM Thrikkakara, KE Mannanam, MA Kothamangalam, Mar Baselious Adimali, SD Kanjirappally, SSV Valayanchirangara, St George Aruvithara, St Joseph Changanacherry, St Thomas Pala, Sanjo Rajakkad, SVR NSS Vazhoor, SB Changanacherry, St Stephens Uzhavoor, Hb Melukaav, Maharajas Ekm,

0481 2733235

 

3

EG III

Room No:501

 

Bharath Mara Thrikkakara, Bishop Abraham Thuruthikadu, Chinmaya Ekm, Devamatha Kuravilangadu, Etumanoorappan, Malik Dinar, Nirmala Muvatupuzha, Rajagiri Kakkanadu, Gujarati college Kochi, Sienna Edakochi, Sree Sankara Kalady, St Alosious Edathua, St Marys Manarkad, St Xaviours Kothavara, UC Aluva

0481 2733524

 

4

EG V

Room No:501

 

Cochin College Cochin, Govt College Kattappana, KE Pambady, Marthoma Perumbavoor, SNM Maliankara, CAS Kuttikkanam, Ilahia Muvatupuzha

0481 2733605

 

Model II BA BSc B Com (BEFORE 2009), B Voc Room No 325, BPES

Sl No

Section Name

Courses

Phone

1

EL I

 

Room No: 325

 

BA BSC B Com Model II,

B Voc, BPES

0481-2733695

 

B.Tech Room No 215

Sl No

Section Name

Colleges

Phone

1

EI I

 

Room No:215

 

1. AISAT, Kalamassery, 2. MACE, Kothamangalam, 3. CKC, Mannoor

4. IAIETW, Nellikkuzhi, 5. ILM College of Engg, and Tech Perumbavoor,

0481 2733654

2

EI XV

 

Room No:215

 

1. RIT, Pampady  2. Mount Zion, Kadamanita 3. VJCE, Vazhakk.00ulam

4. Mookambika, Muvatupuzha

0481-2733655

3

EI XVI

0481 2733634

Room No:215

 

1.Rajagiri School of Engineering, Kochi,2.VISAT, Elanji,3. MBC Kuttikkanam , Peerumedu, 4.CISAT, Muvattupuzha,5. BTCC Koothattukulam

0481-2733202

4

EI XVII

 

Room No:215

 

1.SJCET,Choondacherry,  Palai 2. Matha College ,North Paravur 3. KMP College, Cherukunnam 4., UCE, Thodupuzha(admissions upto 2014 only) , 5. Al-Azhar College of Engg, Muthoot, MITS

 

0481-2733629

5

EI XXI

 

Room No:215

 

1. Adi Sankara IET, Kalady 2. GISAT, Payyappady

4. SNGIST, North Paravur  4. Amal Jyothi ,Kanjirappally, 5.TOMS college ,Mattakkara

0481-2733656

6

 

SNGCE, FISAT, HKCET, Govt Engg College, Painavu, Idukki, . Sree Buddha College of Engg, Pathanamthitta

 

7

EI XXIV

 

Room No:215

 

SCMS, Karukutty ISSAT, Pezhakkapilly , Musaliar CET, Pathanamthitta, STAS Kottayam

0481-2733286

8

EI XXV

0481-2733640

Room No:215

 

Saintgits College of Engg,Pathamuttom  Ilahia College of Engg,

Muvattupuzha , MES College of Engg, Kunnukara, Jai Bharath CMET, Perumbavoor

0481-2733640

9

EI XXX

0481-2733642

Room No:215

 

Mangalam College, SNM Maliankara, KMEA Edathala,  KITS Pallikathodu, Chengalam, Carmel, Pathanamthitta, MBITS, Nellimattom

0481-2733642

10

EI XXXII

0481-2733651

Room No:215

 

All B-Arch colleges and B-Tech (CPAS) 2015 Admission onwards.B Tech UCE,  Thodupuzha(admissions 2015, 2016 only)

0481-2733651

MA

Sl No

Section Name

Courses

 

Phone

1

EH VI

Room No:315

 

Malayalam,Hindi,Sociology, Political Science ,Tamil, Sanskrit, Arabic

0481-2733666

 

2

EH XIII

Room No:315

 

English,  RLV courses (MFA etc)

0481-2733668

 

 

3

 

EH VIII

 

Room No:315

 

 

History, Economics, Islamic History, Philosophy

0481 2733659

M Com Room No 316

Sl No

Section Name

Colleges

Phone

1

EH VII

Room No:316

 

1. Aquinas College, Edakochi 2. Arafa College 3. Catholicate College

4. DB, Keezhoor 5. De Paul, Angamaly 6. Etumanoorappan College

7. KMM College, Thrikkakara 8. MES, Nedumkandam 9. St. Dominics College,Kanjirappally 10. Yeldo Mar Baselius College,Kothamangalam

11. MES College, Erumely 12. SSV Valayanchirangara 13. St. Marys, Thuruthiply 14. St. Anns, Angamaly 15. St. Peters College, Kolencherry 16. St. Thomas, Kozhencherry 17. Swami Swaswathikananda, Poothotta 18. Vishwabrahmana College, Vechoochira 19. Govt. College, Munnar 20. Stella Maris College, Ramamangalam 21. YMCA, Aluva 22. St. Thomas, Edamury, Ranni

23. BAM Thuruthikadu

0481 2733204

 

2

EH V

Room No:316

 

1. Adithya Institute of Management Studies 2. Assumption College,

Changanacherry (A) 3. Bharath Matha College, Thrikkakara 4. Bishop Calayil Memorial Holy Cross College, Cherpunkal 5. CMS College, Kottayam (A) 6. D.B. Pampa College, Parumala 7. HM Arts and Science College, Randarkara 8. Henry Baker College, Melukavu 9. Holy Cross College of Mangement and Tech., Puttady 10. Jai Bharath  Arts and Science College, Vengora, Perumbavoor 11. KMP College of Arts and Science, Perumbavoor 12. Kuriakose Elias College, Mannanam 13. Kuriakose Gregarious College, Pampady 14. Maharajas College, Ernakulam 15. Mahatma Gandhi University Institute of Arts and Science, Kaviyoor 16. Mar Athanasius College, Kothamangalam 17. Mar Baselious College, Adimali 18. Mar Kuriakose Arts and Science College, Puthuvely 19. NSS Hindu College, Changanacherry 20. Parumala Mar Gregorious College, Thiruvalla 21. PGM College, Devagiri, 22. SB College Changanassery 23. SH College, Thevara 24. Saintgits College of Applied Sciences, Pathamuttam 25. SVRNSS College, Vazhoor 26. St. Antony’s College, Peerumade 27. St. Geroge College, Aruvithara 28. St. Joseph College, ..attom 29. St. Stephens College, Vazhavoor 30. St. Thomas College, Pala 31. T.O. Abdulla Memorial College,  Kunnukara 32. Aman college, Payippadu

0481-2733517

 

3

EH X

Room No:316

 

1. Al-Ameen College, Edathala 2. Al-Azhar College, Thodupuzha

3. Bishop Kurialacherry College,Amalagiri 4. Bishop Speechly College,

Pallom 5. Carmelgiri College, Adimaly 6. Girideepam Institute of

Advanced Learning, Vadavathoor 7. Govt. College, Kattappana

8. Govt. College, Nattakom 9. Govt. College, Tripunithura 10. Ilahia College for Arts and Science, Pezhakappilly 11. MC Varghese College, Ettumanur 12. Malik Deenar College, Pallarimangalam 13. Mar Augusthinose College, Ramapuram 14. Mar Sleeva College, Murickasserry 15. Mount Carmel College, Karukadam 16. Presentation College, Puthenvelikara 17. Santhigiri College of Computer Sciences, Vazhithala 18. SNM College, Maliankara 19. St. Alberts College, Ernakulam (A) 20. St. Kuriakose College of

Managment and Science, Kurruppampady 21. St. mary’s College, Manarcaud 22. St. Pauls Colege, Kalamassery 23. St. Teresas College, Ernakulam (A) 24. TM Jacob Memorial Govt. College, Manimalakunnu

25. The Cochin College, Cochin

0481-2733658

 

4

EH XI

Room No:316

 

1. Baselios Poulose Second College, Piramadom 2. BCM College, Kottayam 3. Bishop Abraham Memorial College, Thurithicaud 4. CET Colege of Management &Tech., Airapuram 5. Mar Gregorios Abdul Jaleel Arts and Science College, North Paravur 6. Marian College, Kuttikanam (A) 7. MES College, Marampally 8. Musiliar Colege of Arts and Science, Cheenkathadom 9. Newman College, Thodupuzha

10. PG Radhakrishnan Memorial Sree Narayana College, hannanikadu

11. RU College of Management,Manakkakadav 12. Sahodaran Ayyappan SmarakaSNDP Yogam College, Konni13. Sanjo College, Mullakkanam 14. Seth Ram Bahadur Singh Gujarati College, Kochi

15. SNGIST, North Paravur 16. Sree Narayana Arts and Science

College, Kedamangalam 17. Sree Sankara College, Kalady 18. St. Marys College for Women, Paliakara, 19. St. Thomas Arts and Science

College, Puthencruz 20. St. Thomas Colege, Ranni 21. St. Xaviers College for Women, Aluva 22. UC College, Aluva

0481 2733201

 

5

EH XVII

Room No:316

 

1. Baselius College, Kottayam 2. Chinmaya Vidyapeeth, Ernakulam 3. Devamatha College, Kuravilangad 4. Indira Gandhi Colege, Nellikuzhi

5. JPM College, Kanchiyar 6. Kristu Jyoti College of Mgmt. and Tech., Kurisummoodu 7. Mannam Memorial NSS College, Konni 8. Mar Elias Colege, Kottappady 9. MES College for Advanced Studies, Edathala

10. Nirmala Arts and Science College, Mulamthuruthy 11. Nirmala College, Muvattupuzha 12. Pavanatma College, Murickassery

13. Rajagiri College of Mgmt. & Applied Sciences, Kakkanadu

14. Sahyajothi Arts and Science College, Kumily 15. Shermount College of Arts & Commerce, Kanakapalam 16. Siena College of Professional Studies, Edacochin 17. SNDP Yogam Arts and Science

College, Chittar 18. Sree mahadeva College, Aiyerkulangara 19. Sree Narayana Arts and Science College, Chittar20. St. Alosius College, Edautha 21. St. Thomas College, Thavalappara 22. VNS College of Arts and Science, Konni

0481 2733203

 

M Sc  Room No 316

Sl No

Section Name

Courses

Phone

1

EH I

 

Room No:316

 

Mathematics,Statistics,Data Analytics,Computer Science(Data Analytics)

0481-2733664

 

2

EH II

Room No:316

 

Botany , Chemistry, Analytical Chemistry, Applied Chemistry, Pharm. Chemistry, Polymer Chemistry

0481-2733661

 

3

EH III

Room No:316

 

Zoology, Computer Science, Geology, Biostatistics, Clinical Nutrition & Dietetics, Statistics (Applied) , Operations research and computer Applications, Plant Biotechnology

0481 2733662

 

4

EH XII

Room No:316

 

 Physics, Psychology, Material Sciences, Applied Physics, New Renewable Energy,  Home Science

0481-2733671

 

MBA    Room No 303

Sl No

Section Name

Colleges

Phone

1

EI VII

Room No:303

 

 

SCMS, RAMS Kuzhippilly, St Alberts, Mangalam, Ilahia, Meridian Aluva, Santhigiri Idukki, Marian Kuttikanam, Musaliar PTA, Adi Sankara Kalady, Saintgits PTA, SNGCE Kadayiruppu, KMM Thrikkakara, GIAL Vadavathoor

0481 2733228

 

2

EI XXXV

Room No:303

 

 

FISAT, MACFAST,UC Aluva, Marthoma Kakkanadu(Kochi Business School),   Marian Academy Kothamangalam, MES Marampally, Mount Zion, SNGIST N Paravoor, St Johns Prakkanam, St Xaviours, De Paul(M Phil)

0481 2733243

 

3

EI XL

Room No:303

 

 

DCSMAT, DEPAUL, Rajagiri, Kaarmel Perinadu, VJCET Vazhakulam, SB Chry, Marthoma Perumbavoor, Jaibharath Perumbavoor, Bharath Mata Thrikkakara, St Joseph Pala

0481 2733252

 

MCA Room No 219

Sl No

Section

Colleges

Phone

1

EH IV  (MCA + DDMCA)

Room No:219

 

UC Aluva, FISAT, Rajagiri, MA Ramapuram, SNGCE, MACFAST, MES Marampally, St Josephs, SCMS, Kristujyothi, Marian Kuttikkanam, RIT Pampady, Ilahia, Mount Zion, Amajyothy

 

0481 2733625

 

2

EH XVI  (MCA + IMCA)

Room No:219

 

SCMS Aluva, Santhigiri Vazhithala, Saint Gits Pathamuttam, Musaliar Pathanamthitta, D Paul Angamaly, STAS Kottayam Pathanamthuitta Edappally, Nirmala Muvatupuzha, Christ Muvatupuzha, KMM Thrikkakara, SNGIST N.Paravur

0481 2733621

 

MSW,MTA,MTTM,MMH,MHRM, M Phil Social Work Room No 303

Sl No

Section

Courses

Phone

1

EI III

Room No: 303

 

MSW,MTA,MTTM,MMH,MHRM, M Phil Social Work

0481 2733685

 

LLB, LLM Room No 309

Sl No

Section Name

Courses

Phone

1

EI XXIX

 

Room No:309

 

SILT, LLM

BA LLB  2016 onwards

 

0481-2733248

2

EI XXXIII

 

Room No:309

 

3 year LLB

0481-2733232

3

EI XXXVII

 

Room No:309

 

B com LLB,

BA LLB  2011-15

 

0481 2733233

4

EI XXXI

 

 

BBA LLB,

 

0481 2733230

Autonomous UG & PG

Sl No

Section

Colleges

 Phone

1

EI 39

 

Room No:218

 

Maharajas, Marian,

Rajagiri, CMS

 

0481 2733610

2

EI 38

Room No:218

 

MA Kothamangalam,

St Alberts, St Theresas

0481 2733627

3

EI 36

Room No:217

 

SB ,Assumption,

SH Thevara

 

0481 2733608

M Ped, B Ped, BHM, B Lisc etc Room No 120

Sl No

Section

Courses

Phone

1

EI XIV

 

BSc. Computer Science,BSc. Aquaculture,BSc Information Technology

BSc Electronics with Computer Hardware, BSc Biotechnology, BSc. Biotechnology & Botony, BSc. Petro Chemicals, BSc. Industrial Chemistry, BSc. Microbiology

BSc. Industrial Microbiology & Zoology, BSc. Biochemistry, BSc. Electronics, BSc. Environmental Science, BSc. Bioinformatics, BCA, BBA, BA Communicative English

BBM, BCom. Office Management &Secretarial Practice, BPE, BSW, M.Phil Physical Education, BHM, B.Lisc, M.Ped B.Ped

0481 2733613

 

M Tech Room No 302

Sl No

Section Name

Courses

Land Phone

1

EI XXXIV 

Room No:

 

  M Tech

0481-2733607

B Sc Nursing, MBBS, BHMS Room No 323

Sl No

Section Name

Courses

Land Phone

1

EI XXVIII

Room No:323

 

 

BSc. Nursing,BAMS

MBBS, BDS, MAMS, BHMS, MD, MS

0481 2733256

B Pharm, M Pharm, BPT Room No 325

Sl No

Section Name

Courses

Phone

1

EI VIII

Room No:325

 

 

B.Pharm, M.Pharm, BPT, BSc. MLT, BSc. Post Basic Nursing, BSc MMB, BSc MRT (Industrial and Fisheries, BSc Optometry)

0481 2733695

 

MSc Electronics, Journalism, M Lisc, Fisheries, Bio technology, MA Cinema, Food Technology etc

Sl No

Section Name

Courses

 

Phone

1

EH XIV

 

Room No:219

 

 MSc Electronics, Master of Communication and Journalism, MSc Applied Fisheries & Aquaculture, MSc Bioinformatics, MSc. Textiles and Fashion, Msc Applied Electronics, MSc

Space Science and Technology, MLISC, MSc Computer Engineering and Network echnology, MCJ (Dept.), MSc. Fishery Biology and Aquaculture, M.Phil Fishery Biology and Aqua, MSc Statistics with Data Science,MSc Bionanotechnology,MSc Space Science,MLib Isc,MAJMC

 

 

0481 2733622

2

EH XV

Room No: 302

 

MA/MSc (PGCSS) Tabulation and related works such as Publication of Results, Issuing Grade Cards & Provisional Certificates, Effecting

Revaluation Marks & Grace Marks, Preparation of Official Transcripts & Genuineness Verification of

Marklists, Issuing Position/Rank Certificates, Effecting Name & Profile Correction, Verification of Qualifying Certificates,

Issuing Duplicate Marklists, Entry of Internal & Practical Marks, Cancellation/Registration of Papers etc of the following

PG Courses.

M.Sc Biotechnology, M.Sc Microbiology, M.Sc Biochemistry, M.Sc Molecular Biology & Genetic

Engineering, M.Sc Actuarial Science, M.Sc Environment Science & Management, M.Sc Phytomedical Science and

Technology, MA Cinema and Television, MA Graphic Design, MA Animation, MA Multimedia, MA Print and Electronic

Journalism, MA Syriac

Technology, MA Cinema and Television, Graphic Design, Animation, Multimedia, Print and Electronic Journalism

0481 2733619

 

3

EH IX

Room No:

 

SME courses, Food technology etc

0481 2733696

 

B Ed Room No 318

Sl No

Section Name

Colleges

Phone

1

EI V 

Room No:318

 

Special Education(4 colleges), St Joseph Ekm, St Joseph Mannanam, St Thomas Pala, Sree Narayana Moovatupuzha, SNM Moothakunnam, Avila Edakochi, NSS Changanacherry, Patriarch Ignatious, Mar Severios Chengaroor, SNDP Adimali, Mangalam

0481 2733207

 

2

EI XXVI 

Room No:318

 

Adi Sankara Kalady, Al Ashar Thodupuzha, MES Edathala, HDPY North Paravur, St Xaviours Aluva, St Peters Kolenchery, Hill Valley Thrikakara, John Paul Labbakada, Mount Carmel Kottayam, Nirmala Thalakodu, National Vengola, St John Nedumkunnam, Sree Narayana Okkal, Porukara Champakula, St Marys Thiruvalla, St Thomas Mylacomp

0481 2733202

 

3

EI VI      (B Ed/ M Ed)

Room No:318

 

All M Ed colleges, HM Randarakara, Titus Thiruvalla, Sahodaran Ayyappan Poothotta, Marthoma Ranni, Auxilium Angamali, Labour India Marangattupalli, CTE Moovatupuzha, CTE Kudamloor, CTE Thodupuzha, CTE paipaad, CTE Eratupetta, CTE Nedumkandam, CTE kanjirappally, CTE Thripumithura, CTE Elanthoor, CTE Vaikom, CTE Kumily, CTE Thottakkadu

0481 2733693

 

Off Campus Room No 314

Sl No

Section Name

Courses

Land Phone

1

EM I

0481 2733665

Room No: 314

 

All Off Campus courses

0481-2733665

Ph D

Sl No

Section Name

Courses

Land Phone

1

EB X 

Room No:

 

  EXAM

0481 2732947

2

EB XI

Room No:

 

EXAM

Matriculation

Sl No

Section Name

 

Phone

1

EK I

Room No:

 

 

0481-2733361

Migration

Sl No

Section Name

 

Phone

1

EK II 

Room No:

 

 

0481 2733245

Recognition

Sl No

Section Name

 

Phone

1

EK III

Room No:125

 

 

0481-2733266

Eligibility/Equivalency (Online applications related only)

SL No

Section Name

 

Phone

1

Ac D

Room No:

 

 

0481 2733503

acd@mgu.ac.in

 

COURSE RECOGNITION

SL No

Section Name

 

Land Phone

1

Ac AVIII

Room No:

 

courserecogn@mgu.ac.in

0481 2733229

Private Registration (Admission only)

Sl No

Section Name

Courses

Phone

1

PR I

Room No:

 

BA  B com                     Other board only

0481 2733205

2

PR II

Room No:

 

BA

0481-2733365

3

PR III

Room No:

 

B Com

0481 2733681

4

PR IV

Room No:

 

B Com

0481 2733624

5

PR VI

Room No:

 

All PG

0481-2733427

CAP

Sl No

Section Name

Courses

Phone

1

Ac BVI

Room No:

 

UG

0481-2733511, 2733521,2733518, 0481 2733595

 

2

 

PG

0481 2733595

PRE DEGREE

Sl No

Section Name

Courses

Land Phone

1

ED I

Room No:

 

Pre Degree

0481-2733270

TIME TABLE

Sl No

Section Name

 

Land Phone

1

EA I&II

Room No:

 

 

0481 2733628

Academic Transcript/Syllabus

Sl No

Section Name

Land Phone

1

Ac AV Model II

 

 

0481 2733557

2

Ac AIII

 

 

0481 2733572

CSS- MGU Departments

Sl No

Section Name

Courses

Phone

1

CSS

Room No:

 

 MGU Departments

0481 2733466

Attention AR/SO: 

Any errors/ changes in this datasheet due to Transfer/Retirement/Leave etc shall be brought to the notice of PRO Section by mailing to website@mgu.ac.in urgently through official Email ID.